![]() |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
Products Directory > Dyes & Chemicals > Petroleum Products >
Liquid Paraffin
![]()
Products - 15
|
Liquid Paraffin |
Displaying 1-15 of Total 15 Products Found |
Products

Our range of heavy liquid paraffin (pharma grade) is widely used in tablet coating, syrup formulation as a purgative, facial creams and many other pharma and cosmetics products. Derived from crude oil, liquid paraffin is highly purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons and is paraffinic in nature. Heavy liquid paraffin (HLP) is mainly used where higher viscosity of paraffin oil is needed. Further, we strictly test these on parameters of purity and composition in order to provide the clients finest quality products.
![]()

Offered at best of the price, our range Light Liquid Paraffin & White Oil is one of the main ingredients for Cosmetic Industry. These are in used in various other applications and supplied in drums to our clients.
General Specifications:
Appearance : Clear white liquid
Sp. Gravity @ 29.5C : 0.815-0.835
Viscosity @ 30C : 12-22 CST
![]()

Our range of liquid paraffin is insoluble in water & Alcohol soluble n chloroform & solvent either.
more...
![]()

We bring for our clients a wide range of liquid paraffins- medicinal white oils that comply to Indian & British Pharmacopcia standards. The different attributes that make these oils applicable for different industries include: colorless, tasteless, nontoxic, nonirritating, highly stable as elevated temperature & fluidity. These oils are used in various industries like pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, laxatives, quality jelly manufacturers, food & drug industry as lubricants, food processing & confectionery, textile industry in yarn oils, pan masala manufacturers, hair oil manufacturers, chewing gum industry and many more. more...
![]()

Our Range of Liquid Repacking product is as follows more...
![]()

Use: Highly refined mineral white oil is used in cosmetics and for medical purposes.
Sizes: 20 ml, 50 ml, 100 ml, 400 ml, 4.5 lits more...
![]()

Our range of light paraffin oil is extensively used in the cosmetics industry because of its property of curing dryness of the skin. It is known as an emollient and moisturizer and can be availed at industry leading prices by our customers. This light paraffin oil is available in the following specifications : more...
![]()

We offer clients specialty oils and waxes that are available in form of light liquid paraffin oils and heavy liquid paraffin oils. These paraffin oils are colorless oily liquids and are purified mixture of liquid hydro-carbons obtained from petroleum. We can offer these automotive lubricant in different grades as required by the clients. Click On Below PDF "Download " For Complete Details
more...
![]()

We manufacture various grades of liquid paraffin (Light / Heavy) that is greatly used in fruits industry to give the shine to the fruits before sale, in food industry in the baking tins and also for medical purposes as it provides relief to a person suffering from constipation problems. more...
![]()

These light and heavy liquid paraffin are highly purified mixture of Liquid Saturated Hydrocarbons, obtained from Petroleum and are highly paraffinic in nature. These Oils conform to Indian Pharmacopoeia, I.P. 1996 specifications & are Transparent, Colourless, Tasteless, Odourless when cold & free from Fluorescence in daylight. These highly refined hydro-treated oils have excellent thermal & chemical stability, having high flash points & are soluble in Chloroform & Solvent Ether.
APPLICATION :
It is used in the manufacture of Pharmaceuticals and Cosmetic Products like Creams , Hair Oil, Lotions, Perfumery Industry , Bulk Drugs & Food Industry etc. Other Applications include manufacture of Anti-Static Coning Oils, Knitting Oils & Other Textile Auxiliaries, Food Grade Plant Spray Oils, Agrochemicals, Aerosols, Dye Intermediates, Paper Industry, Perfumery, Food Grade Specialty Lubricants, Food Grade Plastics - used as a more...
![]()

We import the Heavy Normal/Normal Paraffin on a regular basis : Hydrocarbons Aliphatic N-Paraffin or ISO Paraffin or Mixture of both(Any cut in between C9 to C30) Quantity Requirement: 15000 to 20000 Tons/ annum.
![]()

We manufacture light liquid paraffins IP/BP that finds a wide usage in cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. It is a transparent, colourless, oily liquid and has following specifications: more...
![]()

We are specialized in supplying superior quality liquid parrafin. more...
![]()

Also known as White Mineral Oil and Liquid Petroleum, it is a purified mixture of Liquid hydrocarbons that are obtained from petroleum and is extensively used as a pharmaceutical aid. It is transparent, and free from fluorescence by day-light odourless and colour less. Application: It is used in industries like cosmetics, ointments, leather industries, scence stics, and many more. more...
![]()

Also known by the name of light mineral oil or light liquid petroleum, our product is a purified mixture of Liquid saturated hydrocarbons that are obtained from petroleum. It is transparent, colourless and odour less and Oily Liquid that is free from fluorescence by day-light odourless when in cold condition. Application Areas: It is extensively used in cosmetics, ointment, textile auxiliaries, leather industry, and in many other applications. more...
![]()
Category Matches
Related Trade Leads
|
We are offering a wide range of Liquid Paraffin like:
- Heavy Liquid Paraffin
- White / Yellow Petroleum Jelly
- Light Liquid Paraffin
* Fea... (Sell) |
|
We are offering a wide range of highly refined petroleum and mineral
oils at reasonable costs.
They are the major components of cable fillers and... (Sell) |
|
We are offering superior range of liquid paraffin like:
- Liquid Paraffin - HLP : Heavy Liquid Paraffin
- Liquid Paraffin - LLP
* Feature... (Sell) |
|
We are offering comprehensive range of liquid paraffin with the
following features:
- Conform to the IP, ASTM Standards
- Available in varied sp... (Sell) |
|
We are looking for n-Paraffins (c10, c10-13, c14-17). The products are
pure hydrocarbons. They are used to produce linear alkyl benzene (lab).
Our ... (Buy) |
Tender Notifications
B2B Newsletter Subscription