Products Directory > Food & Beverages > Essential & Aromatic Oils
Products - 106
|
Lavender Oil |
Displaying 1-50 of Total 106 Products Found |
Products

We are engaged in offering a wide range of Natural Essential Oil that is extracted from some medicinal plants. Our range of oils is very pure, effective and 100% natural in composition. These oils are widely used in the treatment of respiratory disorders, muscle & joint related problems, skin diseases and other ailments. Further, these are also used in soaps, perfumes and other beauty products.

Lavender Oil is sourced from Lavender, an evergreen woody shrub. Lavender has pale green, narrow linear leaves and violet blue flowers. Blending well with all citrus oils, Lavender Oil has in it properties that treat various ailments and infections including asthma, halitosis, colds, laryngitis, throat and whooping cough.

Lavender MB 40/42 is a blend of several lavenders. It is the most common lavender essential oil used by soap and candle makers and is the scent that most people associate with lavender. It is usually the most inexpensive variety as well. more...

Botanical Name: Lameaceae
Family:
Description & Extraction:
lavender oil is one of the most favorite essential oils, as it has wonderful qualities and also smells great. It is a calming, relaxing oil, which combats stress and crisis, while the antiseptic properties helps with cold, flu and other ailments. It is excellent for asthma and migraines. Apart from that it supports female health and on the skin it has a healing effect, while preventing scarring and balancing the skin. Lavender oil is extracted from Lavandula angustifolia (also known as Lavandula. officinalis, spica and vera), of the Lamiaceae (Labiatae) family. It is also known as garden, common or English lavender. Lavender oil is extracted from the flowering tops by steam distillation and yields 1.4 % - 1.6 %.
Blends well with:
Lavender essential oils blend well with one another, lavender oil blends particularly well with cedarwood, clary more...
![]() |
We are reckoned as one of the distinguished producers and exporters of Lavender Oil across the international markets. We offer Lavender Oil that is extensively made use of as ingredient in perfumes, soaps and cosmetics. Our wide range of Lavender Oil is also utilized in aromatherapy by mixing the oil with a variety of carrier oil as to offer rejuvenation to the body. The oil is manufactured by steam distillation process from the flowering tops of the lavandula officinalis plants. This product is offered by us at industry leading rates to our clients. more...

Lavender Oil more...
![]() |
Lavender oil is one among the essential oils extracted through distillation method from the flower spikes of selected species of lavender plant. Since, very long it has been utilized in perfumery, which is also excellent to be used in aromatherapy. This fragrant oil offers a calming effect that may help in relaxation and in reducing anxiety. Kashmir Lavender oil is very popular as it is obtained from the foothills of Himalayas. Lavender essential oil is also used as pain reliever from tension and headache, for this it has to be breathed in as vapor or diluted as well as rubbed over the pining body part. If it is added to the vaporizer, it can assist in the treatment of cough and other respiratory infections.

Lavender Oil more...
![]() |
Lavender Essential Oil, which is an extremely popular aromatherapy oil, has a soothing effect on the body and mind. The oil has a calming effect on the nervous system and promotes feelings of relaxation. It is a stress reliever and promotes restful sleep.
MRP: Rs. 350.00 per 10 ml bottle more...
| Swadesi Natures Product Hyderabad |

With proactive vision, integrated approach and technological excellence, we have evolved as one of the reliable sources for high quality Lavender Oil for healthy lifestyles. With an exceptionally wide range of skills and state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities, we have developed our core competence in the processing of Lavender Oil.
| Chemical & Fragrance Corpn Mumbai |
(Item Code: AOS317) We also offer Lavender Oil at competitive prices to our valued consumers. Description & History: Lavender Plants grow to about 1 meter in height and produces long thin purple- blue flowers. The entire plant is covered with oil glands, which are in the star shaped hairs which cover the plant. For centuries Lavender has been widely used for its aromatic and medicinal properties. Common Uses: Properties of Lavender Oil are analgestic, anticonvulsant, anti-depressant, anti-microbal, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic and anti-toxic. It is widely used in developing cosmetics, medicines and other commercial products including:
* Soaps
* Candles
* Perfumes
* Cosmetics
Other Details:
* Botanical Name: Lavandula officinalis
* Plant Part: Flowers
* Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
* Origin: France
* Color: more...
| AOS Products Private Limited Ghaziabad |
Specific Gravity
0.885 0.905 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation
(-8.0) (+2.0) @ 20°C
Refractive Index
1.458 1.468 @ 20°C
Flash Point
74 °C
Extraction Method
Steam distillation of the flowering tops.
| Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur Kanpur |
The Lavender Oil offered by us is known for the health benefits and medicinal properties such as anti depressant, analgesic, anti spasmodic and anti convulsive. These are processed using Lavenders fresh flowering tops, which is distilled to obtain lavender oil and small amount of concrete and absolutes are also produced by extracting the solvent. Specifications:
* Botanical Name: Lavandula officinalis, Lavandula angustifolia or Lavandula vera.
* Medicinal Properties: Anti biotic, anti septic, anti depressant, analgesic, anti spasmodic, anti convulsive, anti rheumatic, anti – inflammatory
* Uses: It has been used since biblical times as an anti septic in ointments, a use which continues today. Presently, lavender is being used in lotions, creams, soaps and numerous other beauty products. Besides, these are also used as flavoring for foods, alcohol, and soft drinks.
more...
| K.K. Enterprise Surat |
We have created a niche in the market and are offering various sorts of aromatherapy essential oils that are completely natural and free from all sorts of chemicals. Most of our oils are of high quality, pure, fresh and of the best therapy grade. Moreover, they are developed from supreme materials and are extremely light. Our experience professionals have a hold on their profession and develop these oils in a manner that they could be easily absorbed by the body and are perfectly suitable for vegans, vegetarians or those simply in tune with nature. more...
| Shiv Sales Corporation, New Delhi New Delhi |
Lavendine Essential Oil is a proportional mixture of Lavendar vera oil and Spike lavender oil, sometimes known as Aspic. The oil has a significant amount of camphor and Cineole, making it both an effective mucolytic and expectorant as well as antibacterial. It is much gentler than Spike Lavender, which has the similar effects. Lavendine Altitude Essential oil are highly refreshing and safe to use.
Botanical Name: Lavendula hybredia
Family: Labiatae
Parts Used: Flowers
Extraction: Distillation
Aroma: Clean fresh, floral top notes with herbaceous undertone
Blending: Blends with any essential oil
Applications: Antibacterial, Aromatherapy Oil, Expectorants, Deodarants etc.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's more...
| Lala Jagdish Prasad And Company (Kanpur) Kanpur |
Lavender oil is obtained from the flower spikes of the species of Lavender. It is available in two forms, lavender flower oil which is a colorless oil, insoluble in water, having a density of 0.885 G/ML and lavender spike oil, a distillate from the herb Lavandula latifolia , having density 0.905 g/ML. It is composed of mixture of phytocon stituents like linalool and linalyl acetate. Other components include α- pinene, limonene, 1,8 -cineole, CIS- and trans-ocimene, 3-octanose, camphor, caryophyllene, terpinen -4 - OL and lavendulyl acetate. The essence of the oil have calming effect which may aid in relaxation and may reduce anxiety. It may also help to r elieve pain from tension headache when breathed in as vapor or diluted and rubbed on the skin. lavender oil can be used for the treatment of cough and respiratory infections in the form of vaporizer. It can also be used as mosquito repellent. more...
| Herbal Bio Solutions New Delhi |
Lavender (Lavandula officinalis): Combats anxiety stress and depression also Stimulates and renewal of skin cells; reduces skin inflammation; helps heal mouth ulcers, with other added benefits as alleviating motion sickness. Did You know that lavender can from the mint family of 39 Species. more...
| Shiv Sales Corporation New Delhi New Delhi |
Our customers can purchase from us Lavender Oil, which is an essential oil and can be obtained by distillation from the various flower spikes of some species of lavender. Two forms can be distinguished one is lavender flower oil, that is a colourless oil and is insoluble in water, that also has a density of 0.885 (g/mL). The other one is lavender spike oil, which is a distillate from the herb Lavandula latifolia, and has a density 0.905. Lavender flower oil is known as a designation of the British Pharmacopoeia and National Formulary. This is not only a pure compound but is also a complex mixture of the natural products. Lavender oil is suggested not to be taken internally. Therapeutic Uses: Lavender oil that has long been used in the preparing the perfumes, can be further used aromatherapeutically. The scent is known for its calming effect that may help in relaxation as well as in the reduction of anxiety. It might also more...
| Crystal Aromatics Delhi |
Lavender comes form the Roman word 'Lavare' meaning to wash. It was one of the most favored aromatics used by the Romans in their bathing rituals. Both the Greeks and the Romans burned Lavender twigs as a room purifier to ward off the plague. It was brought to Europe by the Romans.
Description of Lavender :
A shrubby plant with woody branches and long narrow leaves it has purple blue flowers on long spikes. After cutting the plants are dried and steam distilled. Lavender oil has fresh, sweet, floral, herbaceous and slightly fruity more...
| Natural Cosmetic Supplies (A Unit of Mother Herbs) New Delhi |
This oil is produced by steam distillation of the flowering tops, and is native to Hungary. It has a sweet and refreshing aroma. It is used for headaches, depression, rheumatism, relieving muscle spasms, stimulating blood flow, face care, hair care, body care and in perfumery. The herb is used in culinary, cosmetics and medicine. The oil is used for massage, diffusion and bathing. It is Carminative, sedative, analgesic, antidepressant, antiseptic and antibacterial.
| Falcon Bengaluru |
We provide Lavender Oil that is widely used as ingredient in perfumes, soaps and cosmetics. Our range of lavender oil is also used in aromatherapy by blending the oil with variety of carrier oil as it rejuvenates the body. The oil is prepared by steam distilled from the flowering tops of the Lavandula officinalis plants.
Features:
* Soothing fragrance
* Pure
* Skin friendly
Specification:
Directions:
* It depends on what you will use it for. Please read our tips and tricks below to get some great ideas on its usage!
Tips and Tricks:
* Put a few drops on your pillow for a serene feeling at bedtime.
* Add a few drops to our De La Cruz Sweet Almond Oil to make soothing and aromatic massage oil.
* For an extra refreshing bath, add a few drops to the bathwater.
* To create a calming environment, add a few drops or blend with other oils in car diffusers, misters or vaporizers.
* For more...
| Sagar Aromatics Mumbai |
Lavender is native to the Mediterranean region and is cultivated in France, Spain and elsewhere. It has been used for aromatic purposes by the Romans in washing water and baths. This herb has uses in culinary, cosmetics and medicine. It is effective to cure headaches, especially when related to stress, to clear depression associated with weakness and depression. Externally, lavender oil has been used as a stimulating liniment to help ease aches and pains of rheumatism.
Main Properties: Carminative, relieves muscle spasms, antidepressant, antiseptic and antibacterial, stimulates blood flow. more...
| Nirogam.Com (A Division Of Ivycomm Systems) Faridabad |
Features
* Botanical Name: Lavendula Officinalis
* Common Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
* Color: Clear with a Tinge of Yellow
* Consistency: Thin
* Perfumery Note: Top/Middle
* Strength of Initial Aroma: Medium
* Aromatic Description: Fresh, sweet, floral, herbaceous, slightly fruity.
* Possible Uses: Acne, allergies, anxiety, asthma, athlete's foot, bruises, burns, chicken pox, colic, cuts, cystitis, depression, dermatitis, dysmenorrhea, earache, flatulence, headache, hypertension, insect bites, insect repellant, itching, labor pains, migrane, oily skin, rheumatism, scabies, scars, sores, sprains, strains, stress, stretch marks, vertigo, whooping cough.
more...
| Aatman Ahmedabad |
Lavendula Angustifolia
Part of Plant : Herb
Benefits :
Antidepressant, antiseptic, analgesic, expectorant, mood enhancer. more...
| Passion Indulge, Mumbai Mumbai |
We provide Lavender Oil that is widely used as ingredient in perfumes, soaps and cosmetics. Our range of lavender oil is also used in aromatherapy by blending the oil with variety of carrier oil as it rejuvenates the body.
| M. S. International, Kanpur Kanpur |
The Lavender Oil offered by us is known for the health benefits and medicinal properties such as anti depressant, analgesic, anti spasmodic and anti convulsive. These are processed using Lavenders fresh flowering tops, which is distilled to obtain lavender oil and small amount of concrete and absolutes are also produced by extracting the solvent.
| N. B. Enterprise Surat |
We provide Lavender Oil that is widely used as ingredient in perfumes, soaps and cosmetics. Our range of lavender oil is also used in aromatherapy by blending the oil with variety of carrier oil as it rejuvenates the body. more...
| Cyrus Enterprises Chennai |
With the support of our experts we are manufacturing a gamut range of Lavender (Lavandula Officinalis) is used as most favorite essential oils due to its great qualities and its wonderful smell. This oil is suitable in fighting against stress and tension due to its calming and relaxing effect. This oil is ideal to meet the specific requirements of various industries. These oil products are available to our clients at reasonable prices at international standards. more...
| R.K's Aroma Shop Mumbai |
French Lavender Oil more...
| Suyash Herbs Export Private Limited Surat |
We are instrumental in offering an assortment of Lavender Oil, which is hygienically processed using natural active ingredients more...
| Vinchem Aromatics Delhi |
Lavender Essential Oil is produced from the spikes of the flower called lavender. The oil is known for its brilliant fragrance. Pure Lavender Oil is used to produce various perfumery products. It also has several medicinal uses. We produce Lavender Oil of superior quality which is free from all kind of impurity. We are also engaged in the trade of Wholesale Lavender Oil. We are a leading exporter of Lavender Oil in India who supplies their products to different countries. more...
| Krish Trades Ranipet |
Production of essential oils like lavender oil, rose oil, rosemary oil, tajetus minuta oil, artemesia annua, artemesia absinthinium oil extracts, clarysage and thymus oil, solvent extracts of podopyllun, picrorhiza kurroa, mentha perparata. more...
| Mahaks Herbal & Aromatic Agro Products Srinagar |
Lavender oil more...
| Aaryans Bengaluru |
Patchouli Oil,lavender oil,rosemary oil
We wish to introduce ourselves as a company named as Indus Herbs, based out of Bangalore, India. Indus Herbs is a leading suppliers and exporters of herbs, herbal extracts, spices, essential oils, organic products etc.., more...
| Indus Herbs Bengaluru |
Lavender (Lavandula anguslifolia Mill.) is a perennial shrub cultivated primarily for its aromatic inflorescences. Lavender is native to southern Europe and the Mediterranean area, grows in full sun dry, well-drained, stony calcareous soils. Lavender oil distilled from the flowering spikes is oil of high aroma with a commanding position in perfumery, flavour and cosmetic industries. The most important lavandula oil are lavender oil, lavandin oil and spike lavender oil that were of economic value to the fragrance industry”. It is as popular today as down the centuries, It is used as component of manyperfymery creations due to typical lavender note. The oil is used as antibacterial, antifungal, carniinative. sedative, antidepressive and effective for bums, insect bites and in aromatherapy. Other products of lavender are concrete, absolute and water. Lavandula angustifolia is known as English lavender that grows wild in southern France. On the other hand 1. stoechas is not a more...
| MK Exports India Kannauj |
a gigantic range of lavender floral hydrosol, organic lavender hydrosol etc. , is easily available under one roof named as khyber bioculture. Clients’ gratification is our high precedency. more...
| Khyber Bio-Culture Pvt. Ltd. Jammu |
Lavender one of soothing and well known fragrance is not need to formal introduction. As far as we are concern with the oil of lavender its water quality cannot be underestimated. The shower of lavender water calms down the irritating effects of skin. It’s pure water enhances the fragrant effect of food. Normally 100 kgs of flower requires producing standard quality of lavender water. During hydro distillation process of lavender oil water remains below oil which is carefully separated. This water consist all qualities of lavender and has itself several usage in skin care and perishable consumer goods. more...
| Shubham Natural Fragrances Kannauj |
Lavender essential oil has been traditionally used in making perfumes due to its aroma. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations are made using lavender oil. Lavender oil blends well with many other essential oils including cedarwood, pine, clary sage, geranium, and nutmeg. Today, lavender essential oil is used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, and soaps.
| Essential Oil Bazaar Kannauj |
Aromatic ChemicalsWe offer wide range of aromatic chemicals at economical prices. These types of aromatic chemicals are widely used as basic raw material for manufacturing fragrances, agarbatti compounds, tobacco, pan masala, gutka, cosmetics, soap & detergents & flavour products. We offer these aromatic chemicals in standard and customized packaging as per your specifications.Some of the most common aromatic chemicals include Citronellol, Geraniol, Indole, Musk Ambrette, Musk Xylol, Vanillin, Yara Yara and Linalool.Essential OilsEssential oils are volatile & liquid aroma compounds from natural sources, usually plants. These aromatic essential oils are used in flavoring & perfumery. Typically, aromatic essential oils are mixtures of hundreds of individual aroma compounds. Essential oils are basically used as a flavour for the product. It’s basically used more in cosmetics, gutka, pan masala, massage, more...
| K. K. Enterprise Rajkot |
Lavender oil is an essential oil obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender. Two forms are distinguished, lavender flower oil, a colorless oil, insoluble in water, having a density of 0. 885 g/ml; and lavender spike oil, a distillate from the herb lavandula latifolia, having density 0. 905 g/ml. Lavender flower oil is a designation of the national formulary and the british pharmacopoeia. Like all essential oils, it is not a purecompound; it is a complex mixture of naturally occurring phytochemicals, including linalool and linalyl acetate. Kashmir lavender oil is famous for being produced from lavender at the foothills of the himalayas. more...
| Gulzar Saeed Perfumers Kannauj |
Please be informed that we are one of the leading Indian Companies which activating in the field of producing, distributing and exporting of lavender flowers & lavender oil, -100 % steam Distilled Pure Medicinal Grade Lavender Oil
Packing: 50kg Al- Drum
Storage recommendation: stored in a closed container in a cool, dry & ventilation place.
Appearances: pale yellow to amber liquid
Odor: fresh & floral lavender odor
Relative Density (25/25 °C):0.876~0.895
Refractive Index (20 °C):1.4570~1.4640
Optical Rotation(20 °C):-11 deg. ~ -7.5 deg.
Solubility(25 °C):1ml soluble in 3ml of 70% ethanol more...
| Agro Food Processing Emporium Srinagar |
![]()
Category Matches
![]()
![]()
Related Trade Leads
|
|
Offering Lavandin oil is extracted from the Lavandula x intermedia. It
is obtained by steam distillation process of fresh flowering tops. This
esse... (Sell) |
|
|
Offering Lavender Oil: Lavender Oil is Lavandula Augustifolia.
It has a fresh, sweet, floral, herbaceous aroma that is
soothing and refreshin... (Sell) |
|
|
Offering Lavender Oil.Lavender oil is also called universal oil
because of its all round medicinal properties. The oil is so good for
the skin that... (Sell) |
|
|
Offering Lavender Oil: Lavender oil is obtained from the
flower spikes of the species of Lavender. It is available in
two forms, lavend... (Sell) |
|
|
Offering Lavender Oil :Lavender oil is one of the most favorite
essential oils, as it has wonderful qualities and also smells great. It
is a calmin... (Sell) |
![]()
Free Tenders from India
![]()
• About Us
• Careers
• Services
• Success Stories
• Press Section
Suppliers Tool Kit
• Post Sell Offer
• Post Free Products
• Freelist your Company
• Create Your Free Website
• View Buy Leads
Buyers Tool Kit
• Send your Buy Requirement
• Subscribe Trade Alerts
• Search Products & Suppliers
• Agro
• Apparel
• Automotive
• Chemical
• Newsletters
• Handicrafts
• Herbal
• Leather
• Plastic
Indian Gifts Portal
• Fathersday Gifts
• Anniversary Gifts
• Birthday Gifts
• Wedding Gifts
• Send Flowers to India
Budget 2012-13 India
• Union Budget 2012
• Budget News 2012
• Railway Budget 2012-13
• Economic Survey 2011-12
• Budget Highlights 2012
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Feedback / Complaints | Help
Copyright © 1996-2012 IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd. All rights reserved.