Products Directory > Food & Beverages > Essential & Aromatic Oils
Displaying 1-39 of Total 39 Products available.

Moksha Lifestyle Products, Delhi
Frankincense Oil is extracted from gum or resin of Frankincense or Olibanum tree, whose scientific name is Boswellia Carteri. Main components of this essential oil are Alpha Pinene, Actanol, Bornyl Acetate, Linalool, Octyl Acetate, Incensole and Incensyl Acetate. Frankincense has been a popular ingredient of cosmetics and incense burners since ages. Its instances have been found in the remains of ancient Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon civilizations. It is also associated with religious activities. more...
![]()

Katyani Exports, New Delhi
Leading Manufacturers of Frank Incense Oil
100% pure and natural Frank Incense Oil
COA, MSDS, GC Available
NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements
Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc
Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer more...
![]()

Katyani Exports, New Delhi
Botanical Name : Boswellia carterii Common Method Of Extraction : Steam distilled Parts Used : Resin Note Classification : Citrus top note Aroma : Fresh, more...
![]()

Katyani Exports, New Delhi
Leading Manufacturers of Frankincense Oil
100% pure and natural Frankincense Oil
COA, MSDS, GC Available
NO MOQ, Order as per your requirements
Shipping by DHL/AIR/SEA etc
Payment by Pay Pal or by bank transfer more...
![]()

Paras Perfumers, New Delhi
Frankincense Oil is produced by steam distillation of the tree resin. It is widely used as an ingredient in incense and perfumes. It is one of the bets oil that can really calm and soothe the whole body and mind. It eases all aches and pains, clears the lungs and acts as a skin tonic.
more...
![]()

SNN Natural Products, New Delhi
Frank Incense Oil-Indian more...
![]()

Scientific International, New Delhi, Delhi
Source it is extracted from resin of the boswellia carteri tree, family burseraceae
Common names olibanum, gum thus.
Description
Frankincense has a woody, spicy, haunting smell, a little bit camphoric, but very pleasant. It is pale Yellow-green in color. It originates from the middle east, with abundant pinnacle leaves and has white or pale pink flowers. Deep incisions are made in the tree trunk and the bark peels off in narrow strips. Over weeks a milky juice more...
![]()

Shiv Sales Corporation, New Delhi, Delhi
Frankincense Oil
![]()

Falcon, Bengaluru
This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the oleo-gum-resin, and is imported from Africa. It has a spicy, balsamic aroma. It is used for colds, laryngitis, arthritis, urinary infections, catarrh, muscle aches, nose bleeds and claustrophobia. It is used to calm and uplift the mind, for mature skin care and scars, in meditation and in cosmetics, It is anti-inflammatory, stimulant. It may be used for massage, bathing, inhalation and diffusion.
more...
![]()

Natural Cosmetic Supplies (A Unit Of Mother Herbs), New Delhi
The tree grows up to thirty feet tall with leaves that can be four to seven inches long. The flowers are inconspicuous and the panicles of the yellowish flowers are usually longer than the leaves. The leaves as well as bark are the plant parts from which cinnamon oil is extracted. Its oil has demonstrated strong antibacterial and antifungal activities. Cinnamon Oil is known for it's peppery, earthy oil that is bright, yet slightly woody scent.
![]()

Shiv Sales Corporation, Delhi
There are currently no products in this range.
![]()

Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur, Kanpur
Specific Gravity
0.885 0.910
Optical Rotation
13
Refractive Index
1.461- 1.479
Flash Point
95 °F
Medicinal Uses
To cure Asthma, depression, and ulcers.
Extraction Method
Steam Distillation
![]()

Natural Cosmetic Supplies (A Unit Of Mother Herbs), New Delhi
Frankincense Oil
more...
![]()

Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur, Kanpur
Specific Gravity
0.850 - 0.890 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation
(+35) - (-15)
Refractive Index
1.465 - 1.482 @ 20°C
Flash Point
121°F
Storage & Handling
Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.
Storage Temperature
Ambient 10½C - 32½C
Storage & Handling
Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.
Storage Temperature
Ambient 10°C - 32°C more...
![]()

Lala Jagdish Prasad & Company, Kanpur, Kanpur
Specific Gravity
0.846 @ 72°F
Optical Rotation
+13
Refractive Index
1.467 @ 72°F
Flash Point
95F
Extraction Method
Steam distillation more...
![]()

Sri Anandateertha Aromatics (P) Ltd., Bengaluru
Frankincense Oil is extracted from gum or resin of Frankincense or Olibanum tree, whose scientific name is Boswellia Carteri. Main components of this essential oil are Alpha Pinene, Actanol, Bornyl Acetate, Linalool, Octyl Acetate, Incensole and Incensyl Acetate. Frankincense has been a popular ingredient of cosmetics and incense burners since ages. Its instances have been found in the remains of ancient Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon civilizations. It is also associated with religious activities. more...
![]()

Nirogam India Pvt. Ltd., Faridabad
Latin name: Boswellia species. Family name: Burseraceae. Frankincense oil is steam distilled from oleo-gum-resin of the tree and is imported from Africa. It has a spicy, balsamic aroma. Frankincense was known as one of the most precious substances to ancient man and is associated with religious practice. Some traditional uses: to calm, enhance meditation, elevate mind and spirit, help breathing, for psychic cleansing; for care of mature skin and scars. Emotional profile: for healing fears, more...
![]()

Kazima Perfumers, New Delhi
Frankincense oil is the natural perfume oil derived from the oleo resin of the Boswellia carteria tree belonging to Buseraceae family. This oil is obtained through steam distillation process. They are primarily grown in Africa and India mainly because of its medicinal and ritual values. Frankincense oil is non-toxic and non-irritant in nature which is an advantageous feature. Well made Frankincense have enchanting and seductive odor with woody, spicy attributes and little bit of camphoric more...
![]()

Swapnil Exim Private Limited, Kanpur
Because of therapeutic properties present in Frankincense Essential oil it can be used as an antiseptic, astringent, carminative, diuretic, sedative, tonic and expectorant.
![]()

Kanta Enterprises Private Limited, Delhi
It is extracted from resin from the Boswellia carteri tree, of the Burseraceae family and is also known as Olibanum and gum thus
Aromatherapy Products (Essential oils) Frank Incense
Latin Name Boswellia carterii
Odour Resinous and incense-like. Balsamic and slightly camphoraceous. Rich, sweet, with a dry quality.
Production Method Steam Distillation
Source Resin
Appearance Pale more...
![]()

Roots N Herbs, Kolkata
Massage couple of drops all around the eye with very light pressure, for 4-5 minutes. For best results use it regularly once a day with Nutmeg under eye masque and gel treatment. more...
![]()

Kudos International Group, Delhi
We are they largest supplier of Frankincense. Frankincense oil soothes and calms the mind, slowing down and deepening breathing and is excellent for use when meditating.Frankincense oil is said to help rejuvenate an aging skin, is a skin tonic and is effective with sores, carbuncles, wounds, scars and skin inflammation. Frankincense is one of the oils that can really calm and soothe the whole body and mind. It eases all aches and pains, clears the lungs and acts as a skin tonic. Frankincense oil more...
![]()

Natural Essential Oil Aroma Company, Kannauj
Cinanamon Oil
![]()

Kanha Nature Oils, New Delhi
We provide Frankincense Oil that is has a sweet, warm, balsamic aroma that is stimulating and elevating to the mind. Frankincense Oil we provide is useful for visualizing, improving one's spiritual connection, and centering. Known to have comforting properties, this Frankincense Oil helps in focusing the mind and overcoming stress & despair.
Why Our Frankincense Oil?
* Great aroma
* Pure
* Affordable prices
more...
![]()

Kanha Nature Oils, New Delhi
The essential oil of frankincense is produced by steam distillation of the tree resin BOSWELLIA SERRATA. The oil's chemical components are 75% monoterpenes,sesquiterpenes, monoterpenoles, sesquiterpenols, and ketones. It has a good balsamic and very fresh smell..
Olibanum is characterized by a balsamic-spicy, slightly lemon, and typical fragrance of incense, with a slightly conifer-like undertone. It is used in the perfume as well as cosmetics and pharmaceuticals industries.
more...
![]()

Venkatramana Industries, Kannauj
The small tree that is used to extract Frankincense oil traditionally grows in the Middle East. It has an abundance of pinnacle shaped leaves and the pretty flowers are either pale pink or white. When the bark of the tree is cut, the resin presents itself in the form of a milky colored liquid which is sticky and attempts to heal the wound. It is through the distillation of this resin that we get the extremely precious Frankincense oil. more...
![]()

Vinchem Aromatics, Delhi
We are instrumental in offering an assortment of Oil Frankincense, which is hygienically processed using natural active ingredients
more...
![]()

DBR Exports India, Kanpur
Frankincense Oil (Steam Distilled) more...
![]()

Amarnath Exports, Kannauj
The oil distilled for the resin of the frankincense tree (boswellia serreta). The oil is helping to sooth the respiratory and urinary tract and relieve pain associated with rheumatism and muscular aches, while having a rejuvenating, balancing and healing action on the skin. The oil extract through steam distillation method. It originates from the Middle East, with abundant pinnacle leaves and has white or pale pink flowers. more...
![]()

M. K. Exports, India, Kannauj
MK Exports India is Manufacturer and Exports of 100% pure Frankincense oil.
It is one of the firm favorites in aromatherapy. This essential oil has a wonderfully calming effect on the mind and helps to create inner peace, while helping to sooth the respiratory and urinary tract and relieve pain associated with rheumatism and muscular aches, while having a rejuvenating, balancing and healing action on the skin.
It originates from the Middle East, with abundant pinnacle leaves more...
![]()

Essential Oil India, Kannauj
Synonyms: Olebanum Oil, Frankincense Oil
Latin Name: Boswellia Serrata
Country of origin: INDIA
Plant part used: Gum
Method of Extraction: Steam distillation of gum resin
Appearance: Colorless to slightly yellow somewhat clear liquid
Perfumery Note: Base
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component:p-cymene, α-pinene, more...
![]()

Sai Export, India, Kannauj
Frankincense oil is very useful natural oil which is used as ingredients to many medicines. It is very effective massage oil. Pure frankincense oil is also a good skin tonic. We produce frankincense essential oil of international standard of quality. The frankincense essential oil produced by us is used in many cosmetics like creams, lotions etc. It is a very essential ingredient to many useful medicines of cough, bronchitis etc. Among the prominent manufacturers of frankincense more...
![]()

M. S. International, Kanpur, Kanpur
It is obtained from resin from the Boswellia carteri tree. Frankincense has a woody, spicy, haunting smell, a little bit camphoric, but very pleasant. It is pale yellow-green in color. The main chemical components of frankincense oil are a-pinene, actanol, linalool, octyl acetate, bornyl acetate, incensole and incensyl acetate.
![]()

Amarnath Export, Kannauj
Frankincense Oil is processed with supreme quality resins, under utmost surveillance to ensure manufacturing of high quality Pure Frankincense Oil. Widely used in aromatherapy our Frankincense Essential Oil is in huge demand in the world market. Its supreme quality and affordable price makes us one of the highly sought after Pure Frankincense Oil Manufacturers and Suppliers. more...
![]()

Om Natural Aroma, New Delhi
This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the oleo-gum-resin, and is imported from Africa. It has a spicy, balsamic aroma. It is used for colds, laryngitis, arthritis, urinary infections, catarrh, muscle aches, nose bleeds and claustrophobia. It is used to calm and uplift the mind, for mature skin care and scars, in meditation and in cosmetics, It is anti-inflammatory, stimulant. It may be used for massage, bathing, inhalation and diffusion.
![]()

Meena Perfumery, Kannauj
frankincense, also called olibanum (arabic language: , lubbn), is an aromatic resin obtained from trees of the genus boswellia, particularly boswellia sacra (syn. B. Carteri, b. Thurifera) (burseraceae). It is used in incense as well as in perfumes.
frankincense is tapped from the very scraggly but hardy boswellia tree by scraping the bark and allowing the exuded resins to bleed out and harden. These hardened resins are called tears. There are numerous species and varieties of more...
![]()

Shiva Exports India, Kannauj
We offer our clients with frankincense oil that is steam distilled from oleo-gum-resin of the tree. Imported from Africa, our products are known for their spicy as well as balsamic aroma. Highly beneficial to be used for different problems like respiratory conditions such as bronchitis, asthmaro and catarrh, our products are capable of blending well with pine, sandalwood, geranium, vetiver, neroli, lavender, orange, basil and bergamot. Having high medicinal content and better healing more...
![]()

Aromatherapy, Mumbai
Frankincense oil soothes and calms the mind slowing down and deeping breathing and is excellent for use when meditating. It also help to calm anxiety and obsessive states linked to the past. more...
![]()

Amarnath Exports, Kannauj
our frankincense oil is processed with supreme quality resins, under utmost surveillance to ensure manufacturing of high quality pure frankincense oil. Widely used in aromatherapy our frankincense essential oil is in huge demand in the world market. Its supreme quality and affordable price makes us one of the highly sought after pure frankincense oil manufacturers and suppliers. more...
![]()
Related Trade Leads




Free Tenders from India
Searching for a
right Supplier
Let us help you find the right suppliers!
and receive quotes from genuine suppliers!
• About Us
• Careers
• Services
• Success Stories
• Press Section
Suppliers Tool Kit
• Post Sell Offer
• Post Free Products
• Freelist your Company
• Create Your Free Website
• View Buy Leads
Buyers Tool Kit
• Send your Buy Requirement
• Subscribe Trade Alerts
• Search Products & Suppliers
News & Finance
• Latest SME News
• Industry News
• City News
• Market Watch
• Exim Policy
Indian Gifts Portal
• Mothers Day Gifts
• Anniversary Gifts
• Birthday Gifts
• Wedding Gifts
• Send Flowers to India
Advertise with Us | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Feedback / Complaints | Help
Copyright © 1996-2013 IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd. All rights reserved.