Products Directory > Food & Beverages > Essential & Aromatic Oils >
Flower Oils
![]()
Products - 17
|
Flower Oils |
Displaying 1-15 of Total 17 Products Found |
-
Products
- Description
- Supplier Information

Essential oils are stored in special cells, ducts, or glandular hairs that are distributed among the roots, leaves, bark, stems, and flowers of the plant.
Uplifting, protective, calming, and regenerating essential oils - a unique gift from the plant world.
Essential oils protect the plant from insects and other herbivores, from bacteria, molds, fungi, and other microorganisms, and also helps to heal inflicted wounds. These unique characteristics make essential oils highly beneficial to humankind.- Sagar Aromatics
![]()

Commercial Name: SPEARMINT OIL
Description: Obtained by steam distillation of the flowering tops of those menta spicata. The harvesting time in India is June to August. India, China and USA are the prime producer of oil in world.
Characteristics:
- Appearance:A clear, Colorless pale yellow or greenish yellow liquid when recently distilled, but becoming darker and viscous on keeping. Visibly free from water.
- Odour:Characteristic fresh flavor of mint
Specifications:
- Solubility1 vol in 1, 80% Ethanol at 20°c
- Specific Gravitywt/ml 0.917 to 0.934
- Refractive Index at 20°c1.484 to 1.491
- Optical Rotation(-) 45° to (-) 60°
- L-Carvone by GLC55% Min
- Carvonyl NumberMinimum 200, Correspondents to a Carvone content of minimum 55%
Uses: For flavoring toothpastes and chewing gums. Smaller quantities are used in other mouth care products and in pharmaceuticals more...- Bhagat Aromatics Limited
![]()

Michelia is related to Magnolias but the flowers are not as big and pretty. They are just as heavily scented though.Michelias grow fast to provide shade. Trimming will be needed to keep it under control. It blooms heavy in the spring, you can trim it if necessary after the flowers are gone. Origin : India more...
- Shiva Exports India
![]()

We present to our customers a variety of essential oils that are also known as volatile or ethereal oils. These essential oils are extensively applicable in the cosmetics and toiletry products that include soaps, shampoos, creams etc. Their popularity in the cosmetics industry has increased their demands worldwide.
- Aar Aar Enterprises
![]()

Evening primrose oil is tall spiky plant that only blooms in the evening, hence its common name, its origins can be traced back to ancient Greece & Rome. In more modern times, it was widely used in the 17th century in Britain & was nicknamed as the King cure - All & also as a Medical Plant by Native North Americans. Evening primrose oil typically contains a minimum 10% gamma - linolenic acid (GLA), which contributes to good cellular health.
EPO offers ease of spreading, great penetration & significant moisture retention combined with its high nourishing properties. It also widely used in treatment cosmetics, toiletries, OTC topicals & nutraceuticals to help promote healthy cell regeneration.
Suggested use levels: more...- Aromex Industry
![]()

We offer superior quality natural and synthetic oils, which we process from natural and synthetic sources. Our wide range is made of natural as well as synthetic essential oils and are fresh in smell and have rejuvenating effects. These oils are offered at mast economical price to our customers.
- Bharat Essence
![]()

We have for our clients a wide range of essential oils that is 100% natural. Having no adulterated or harmful content, these oils are pure in quality. These oils are derived from various flowers, leaves, twigs and other plants. Owing to their superior content, these essential oils are used in: more...
- Sunrise Exports International
![]()

Extracted from beautiful flowers of jasmine grandiflorum plant, this oil promotes love and peace. This oil is highly sensual, soothing and calming for its aphrodisiac properties. It is brown in colour has a smooth, extremely intense floral smell that is both sweet and lingering. more...
- Rajkeerth Aromatic and Biotech Pvt. Ltd.
![]()

In this line we have the following products:
more...- Allied Udyog Private Limited
![]()

Extracted from Polianthes tuberose, this oil has sweet cum spicy fragrance. This oil is extracted from fresh flowers picked before the petals open. Its chemical composition contains menthyl anthranilate, benzyl alcohol, butyric acid, eugenol and nerol. It is widely used in perfume industry to increase the quality of perfumes. more...
- Rajkeerth Aromatic and Biotech Pvt. Ltd.
![]()

Kewra floral hydro distilled oil have a very sweet , perfumed odour with a very much pleasant quality similar to rose oil hydro distilled, but the kewra oil is more enhancing. It is considered the king of all Orissan fragrant flowers. The essential oil from pandanus flowers is dominated by 2-phenylethyl-methylether (β-phenyl ethyl methyl ether, 60 to 80%); minor components are the free alcohol, 2-phenylethanol (β-phenyl ethyl alcohol) and its acetic acid ester; 2-phenylethanol is also an important aroma component in rose water. Because it is well soluble in water, 2-phenylethanol can be captured in aqueous distillates quite easily (Indian Perfumer, 36, 93, 1992). Furthermore, monoterpenes have been found to contribute to the fragrance. The most important terpene in pandanus flowers is terpinene-4-ol (up to 15%); furthermore, α-terpineol, γ-terpinene and dipentene have been reported. Origin : India more...
- Shiva Exports India
![]()

Our range of rosemary oil is widely used in different households and commercial packages. Our products are known for their different features that include : antibacterial, antiseptic and antifungal properties. They are extremely beneficial in enhancing the immune system and also helps stimulating circulation of skin. Owing to its warmth and medicinal properties, rosemary oil is good for different ailments like: clear phlegm from the head and chest, bringing down fever, relieving colds, coughs, flu, wheezing and bronchitis. Extracted from high quality rosemary, this oil find its application in different as a fragrance component in different products like: • Soaps • Creams • Lotions • Perfumes • Toilet waters • Alcoholic beverages • Frozen desserts • Candy • Puddings • Herbal products more...
- Shiva Exports India
![]()

We offer aroma rich jasmine smabac oil is a great rejuvenating agent for body. This is extracted from jasmine sambac flowers through solvent extraction method. It is absolutely intoxicating and provides relaxation to the body. It can be applied directly or can be mixed with other oils. It is a great aphrodisiac and also helps in treating dry, sensitive and irritated skin. more...
- Rajkeerth Aromatic and Biotech Pvt. Ltd.
![]()

Polianthes tuberosa (Agavaceae or Amaryllidaceae) Tuberose is among the most fragrant of flowers. It was domesticated by the pre-Columbian Indians in Mexico and is not known as a wild plant. Tuberose was one of the first plants taken back to the Old World. It was adored by the Spanish and often used in their gardens. It is still today a popular plant in Mexico where it is often placed in pots located near patios, walk ways, decks, and other living space so that the fragrant flowers may be enjoyed to the fullest. Tuberose is about a metre high, the leaves are long and slender, the flowers are waxy white and slightly full-bodied on the borders, and grouped in loose spikes. They are 5-6 cm long and have a characteristic bending. Tuberose is a fragile plant. Each year the shallow root bulbs must be unearthed to keep them from frost and to diminish the risk of rot, and next spring only the largest bulbs replaced, to be sure of florescence. Tuberose has a high more...
- Shiva Exports India
![]()

We are doing source manufacturing of White and Blue Lotus Absolute in South India. The absolute is having very beautiful fragrance of lotus. One drop of Lotus Oil can fill your mind with the exquisite Lotus blooms that decorate the exotic waters of India and Egypt. Such beauty brings thoughts of joyous ancient traditions. Origin : India more...
- Shiva Exports India
![]()
