![]() |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
Products Directory > Food & Beverages >
Vegetable Oils, Sesame Oils & Edible Oil Manufacturers
![]()
Products - 462
|
Product Categories |
Castor Oil - 37 Cottonseed Oil - 13 Neem Oil - 31 Sesame Oil - 27 Soybean Refined Oil - 11 Vegetable Oil - 29 | Coconut Oil - 33 Groundnut Oil - 14 Olive Oil - 15 Sesame Seed Oil - 16 Spice Oil - 18 | Cooking Oil - 64 Mustard Oil - 26 Quenching Oil - 11 Soybean Oil - 11 Sunflower Oil - 8 |
Displaying 1-20 Unique Products of Total 462 Products Found
Products

Black pepper oil can be used to help in the treatment of pain relief, rheumatism, chills, flu, colds, increase circulation, exhaustion, muscular aches, physical and emotional coldness, nerve tonic and fevers. It furthermore increases the flow of saliva, stimulates appetite, encourages peristalsis, tones the colon muscles and is a general digestive tonic. Sometimes it is used in place of cubebs for gonorrhoea. As a gargle it is valued for relaxed uvula, paralysis of the tongue. On account of its stimulant action it aids digestion and is especially useful in atonic dyspepsia and turbid condition of the stomach. It will correct flatulence and nausea. It has also been used in vertigo, paralytic and arthritic disorders. It has also been advised in diarrhoea, cholera, scarlatina and in solution for a wash for tinea capititis. Externally it is used for its rubefacient properties and as a local application for relaxed sore throat and some skin diseases. Its oleoresin has bacteriostatic and more...
|
Mother Herbs (P) Ltd.
|
|
![]()

We offer the following oils distilled or expelled from our organic and natural herbs and spices:
* Absolutes
* Attars
* Ayurvedic Oils
* Base or Carrier Oils
* Concretes
* Cold pressed Virgin Oils
* Essential Oils
* Floral Waters
* Hair Oil
* Herbal Waters
* Massage Oils
* Spice Oils
|
AayurMed Biotech Pvt. Ltd.
|
|
![]()

Bay leaf is one of the oldest herbs or spice. It is native of Asia Minor and is known by the name of 'Sweet bay', 'bay laurel', 'Noble laurel' and 'True laurel'. These leaves have aromatic odor and are bitter and spicy.
Bay Leaves or Laurel Leaves are evergreen shrub or dried leaves whose upper surface is glabrous , shiny, olive green, and lower surface is dull olive to brown. The leaf size ranges from from 2.5 to 7.5 cms in length and 1.6 to 2.5 cms in breadth. The shape of the leaf is elliptical.
|
Lala Jagdish Prasad and Company (KANPUR)
|
|
![]()

This oil offers numerous properties that make it more interesting in the niche marketing arena. This has the very appealing nut-like flavor, mild and once extracted is very stable for fried life.
|
Vijaya Enterprises
|
|
![]()

These are blends of refined base oils and contain no additives. Leo Quenching 39 is recommended for general purpose quenching of components and particularly suitable for quenching of metal parts. Leo Quenching 40 is suitable in situations where lower quenching speed is desired. more...
|
Leo Lubricants Private Limited
|
|
![]()

We source a wide range of Neem oil that is extracted from seeds of the Neem and its fruits. It has been used for centuries in many treatments as a medicine. It is light to dark brown, bitter in taste and has strong odor. We offer quality Neem oil that is widely used as effective pesticide, nematicide, fungicide and miticide. more...
|
Green Earth Products Pvt. Ltd.
|
|
![]()

We
are into the processing of high quality non volatile edible Refined
Sunflower Oil used in diverse cuisines. It is extracted by using
G.L.C. Tested sunflower oil in sophisticated Alfa-Laval Plant. Our range is
available in the market under the brand name of Silver Drop. We are also
technically well equipped to undertake refining on job work basis.
Salient
Features:
more...
![]()

Gingelly Oil is another range of house hold item that we supply. This oil has aromatic smell of Gingelly which makes food smell delicious. We procure Gingelly oil from certified vendors who produce them from premium quality Gingelly Seeds. We store them under hygienic and temperature controlled conditions so as to retain their original form. We can supply gingelly oil packed in hygienic plastic sachets, virgin pet bottles and high density plastic cans of various sizes.
![]()

We
manufacture pure quality essential oils and spice oils which are used
in cosmetics, aromatherapy and provide comfort and relaxation to our
mind and body.
The gamut of this
product includes the following:
more...
![]()

We offer Cashew nut shell liquid which is a co-product of the cashew nut industry and primarily a natural products where the processing involves no use of chemicals. It is a dark liquid which is comprised of different unsaturated alkenyl substituted phenols.
Application: The dual phenolic/alkenyl nature of CNSL makes it a useful natural raw material for the synthesis of water-resistant resins and polymers. Since the phenolic moiety, under both alkali and acid conditions is reactive to the electrophiles like aldehydes, there would be no requirement for a cross-linking agent as both functionalities would be inherent in every new molecule. However, the remaining alkyl aldehyde groups would increase the reactivity of the system towards cross-linking and would aid in imparting a high degree of hydrophobicity. more...
![]()

Our organization holds expertise in offering a wide range of Spice Oils and Oleoresins. These are concentrated liquid form of the spice, reproduce the character of the respective spice, and spice oil. Our range is obtained by the solvent extraction, super critical fluid extraction and steam distillation of the spices. These spices add distinctive aroma and flavor to the foods.
Our spice oil/oleoresins include the following:
more...
![]()

Offering an assortment of cotton seed oil that is enriched with all the essential nutrients such as protein and vitamins. Our range is pure & healthy and can be used as salad oil. Owing to the following salient features our range is appreciated in the market:
Suggested for good health
Excellent smell
Used as a salad oil
![]()

We provide sardine fish oil that is enriched with omega 3 fatty acid. This provides multiple health benefit to the user as it contains the nutritive values of the fish oil and omega 3. We lay strong emphasis on the hygiene during the entire manufacturing process and this is evident from our superior quality range. The sardine fish oil is light yellow to darker brown in color and is distinguished from its fishy odor. It contains a perfect balance of omega 3 and omega 6 essential fatty acids and is a perfect means to gain ideal body weight.
Content:
more...
![]()

Offering high quality linseed oil and castor oil. These pure linseed oil is used as an impregnate and varnish in wood finishing, as a pigment binder in oil paints, as a plasticize and hardener in putty and in the manufacture of linoleum. These pure castor oil have numerous applications in transportation and manufacturing industries and used for dyeing, bleaching and as lubricants & polyurethanes. These are offered at industry leading price.
![]()

We offer a wide range of BSS Castor oil, which are widely used in pharmaceuticals, medicines and cosmetics. These are finds application in lubricants & paints industry.
Application Areas:
Used in perfumery products
To manufacture of other derivatives like HCO, 12-HSA, DCO, methyl 12- HSA, fatty acidate
Specifications:
Acid value : 2 Max
Iodine value : 83-90
Hydroxyl value : 160 - 168
Moisture & volatile matter : 0.25 % Max
Refractive index : 1.477-1.481
![]()

We offer high quality groundnut oil to our clients. This groundnut oil is extracted from high quality groundnut seeds, It is healthy and is an excellent source of Vitamin E and mono and poly unsaturated fatty acids. The oil is suitable for all types of cooking- frying, grilling and seasoning. more...
![]()

We process a safe and pure to use Neem Seed Oil, which as the name suggests is extracted from the seeds of the Neem Tree. This oil is generally light to dark brown, bitter and has a strong odour. Excellent properties of the oil make it suitable to be used in cosmetic products as well as in medicines. more...
![]()

Our company offers a wide range of pure coconut oil that is widely used for hair care and cooking purposes. These are procured after thorough testing and inspection by our expert team of procuring agents. In addition, our range of pure coconut oil is appreciated for following features: more...
![]()
SPECIFICATION
Physical Form : Flakes.
Acid Value : 4.5 max.
Iodine Value : 2.5 Max.
Hydroxyl Value : 155 min.
SAP Value : 177 - 183
Melting Point : 85 Degree C Min.
Lovibond Color in 1" Cell, Y +5R Units : 5 ( Max.).
![]()

Our clients can avail from us an extensive assortment of specialty extracts that are procured from reliable manufacturers across the world. Hygienically processed using the latest technology, these specialty extracts are packed in tamper-proof packaging, in order to retain their purity and other chemical properties.
The range of specialty extracts offered by us includes:
• Green Extractive
• Coriander Leaf Oil
• Garlic Oleoresin
• Roasted Extractive
• Cumin Seed Oleoresin
• Green Pepper Oleoresin
• Betel Leaf Oil
• Curry Leaf Oleoresin
• Onion Oleoresin
• Coriander Seed Oleoresin
• Fennel Seed Oleoresin
• Garlic Oil
• Coriander Leaf Oleoresin
• Green Chili Oleoresin
• Green Garlic Oleoresin
• Coffee Extract
• Fenugreek Oleoresin
• Green Pepper Oil
• Green Tea Extract
• Green Ginger Oleoresin more...
![]()
Category Matches
Related Trade Leads
|
|
Offering Jatropha plant species is a promising source of bio diesel or
in other words we can say that it is a bio fuel crop producing seeds
with hi... (Sell) |
|
|
We offer complete Castor Plantation consultancy from Soil selection to
Harvesting
soil selection,
Seeds Preparation
Soil Preparation
Sow... (Sell) |
|
|
The Castor oil plant, Rici nus communis, is a plant species of the
Euphorbiaceae and the sole member of the genus Rici nus and of the sub
tribe Ric... (Sell) |
|
|
The Castor oil plant, Ricinus communis, is a plant species of the
Euphorbiaceae and the sole member of the genus Ricinus and of the
subtribe Ricini... (Sell) |
|
|
Our range of Castor Seeds for Oil, Castor Oil Seeds, Castor Oil Beansis
used for eczema & acne treatment, illipe butter, laundry soap and as bio
fu... (Sell) |
Tender Notifications
B2B Newsletter Subscription