Product Categories - Essential Oils & Aromatic Chemicals
▼ Show more
Displaying 1-20 Unique Products of Total 35963 Products
Agarwal Herbal Products, Navi Mumbai
Amla Hair Oil Description
Aira Soft Touch Super Amla Hair Oil Nourishing Herbal Hair oil with extracts of almond, coconut oil, henna, enriched with vitamins & olive oil enriches hair growth and pigmentation. It prevents premature graying of hair, dandruff, increases the strength of hair follicles (and thus preventing hair-fall). Customarily, a small amount of Aira Soft Touch Super Amla oil is applied to the hair after washing. This not only brings forth a rich, natural shine and soft texture to the hair, but also helps rejuvenate hairs that are dull and damaged. It also prevents split hair ends. Amla oil can be used every day to maintain and nourish existing hair. Application of Amla oil over the scalp has a cooling effect. As such, it keeps the mind cool and promotes sound sleep.
Henna: The henna content helps to provide the exceptional shine, instant detangling and conditioning. Henna as conditioner to hair, stops falling & pre graying more...
Shri Krishna Enterprises, Delhi
Citronella oil is one of the essential oils obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass). The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic and flavouring industries throughout the world. Citronella oil is also a plant-based insect repellent, and has been registered for this use in the United States since 1948. The United States Environmental Protection Agency considers oil of citronella as a biopesticide with a non-toxic mode of action. However, since citronella insect repellant effects were not proven within the EU, the use of citronella as an insecticide is prohibited under the Biocidal Product Directive 2006. Research also shows that citronella oil has strong antifungal properties, is more...
Kanta Enterprises Private Limited, Delhi
Botanical Name: Melaleuca leucadendron
Description & Extraction:
Cajuput essential oil, Melaleuca cajeputi, also called White tea tree essential oil, White tree essential oil, and Swamp tea tree essential oil, is closely related to other members of the Melaleuca group, notably eucalyptus, niaouli, and tea tree. Cajuput essential oil is produced by steam distillation of the fresh leaves and twigs from a tall evergreen tree up to 30 meters high, having thick pointed leaves and white flowers, and a flexible trunk with whitish spongy bark, hense the Malaysian name ‘caju-puti’ or white wood. It is blends with Angelica, bergamot, cloves, geranium, lavender, and thyme.
a-pinene, B-pinene, myrcene, a-terpinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, y-terpinene, p-cymene, terpinolene, linaolool, terpinen-4-ol, a-terpineol. The Composition and Bactericidal Activity of oil of Melaleuca alternifolia. Mildly more...
Akhil Healthcare Private Limited, Vadodara
Dill is used for digestion problems including loss of appetite, intestinal gas (flatulence), liver problems, and gallbladder complaints. It is also used for urinary tract disorders including kidney disease and painful or difficult urination. Other uses for dill include treatment of fever and colds, cough, bronchitis, hemorrhoids, infections, spasms, nerve pain, genital ulcers, menstrual cramps, and sleep disorders. Dill seed is sometimes applied to the mouth and throat for pain and swelling (inflammation). Dill oil has long been approved as relaxing resort especially for the people with nervous problem. more...
Span Diagnostics Limited, Surat
Ready made reagent for oil immersion microscopy more...
Triveni Chemicals, Vapi
Eucalyptus oil is the generic name for distilled oil from the leaf of eucalyptus, a genus of the plant family myrtaceae native to australia and cultivated worldwide. Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavouring, fragrance and industrial uses.
Glint Cosmetics Private Limited, Navi Mumbai
Amla infused Hair Oil is developed using quality herbs that help in darkening of hair and provide releif from head aches. It acts as a tonic for hair and scalp and provides healthy and lustrous hair growth.It replenishes lost moisture from hair and makes it soft and glossy. It provides complete nourishment to your hair right from root to tip and also helps in reducing stress levels. more...
Shrinath Art Gallery, Jaipur
Fine Red sandalwood chinese god statue
Mystic Herbs Private Limited, Bareilly
To meet the variegated needs of the clients, we have come up with premium quality Cellulite Control Oil. Processed at our sound and vast processing unit, this range meets all the quality parameters set by the industry. Specially prescribed to womens, these products are a powerful combination of therapeutic oils, which improves blood circulation and the metabolic rate in tissues and hence, helps to reduce cellulite. Composition:
Each 100 ml contains:
* Gaultheria fragrantissima Oil (Gandhapura Ka Tel) 1 ml
* Eucalyptus globulus Oil (Nilgiri Ka Tel) 1 ml
* Zingiber officinale Oil (Adrak Ka Tel) 1 ml
* Nigella sativa Oil (Kalonji Ka Tel) 2 ml
* Brassica juncea Oil (Sarson Ka Tel) 10 ml
* Sesamum indicum Oil (Tilli Ka Tel) 85 ml
* Cellulite and fatty more...
A. B. Enterprises, Mumbai
Lemon Oil more...
Shiv Sales Corporation, Delhi
Lime oil happens to be a popular derivative of the small evergreen tree that gives a small, bitter fruit similar to Lemon. The oil is procured from the fruit part of the tree, that has a green color and fleshy interior. Lime oil has excellent medicinal properties, that has made it very useful for the treatment of cold, sore throats, flu, coughs, bronchitis, sinusitis and asthma.
Shreeji Pharma International, Vadodara
MentholCAS Number:89-78-1Name:Superlist Name:DL-Menthol Formula:C10H20OMolecular Weight:156.27Deleted CAS:15356-70-4Synonyms:Cyclohexanol,5-methyl-2-(1-methylethyl)-, (1a,2b,5a)-;Menthol, cis-1,3,trans-1,4- (8CI);Menthol, dl- (6CI);(1R,2S,5R)-rel-5-Methyl-2-(1-methylethyl)cyclohexanol;(?à)-Menthol;DL-Menthol;Fisherman's Friend Lozenges;Hexahydrothymol;Menthacamphor;Menthol;Menthomenthol;NSC 2603;Peppermint camphor;Racementhol;Therapeutic MineralIce;Thymomenthol;EINECS: 201-939-0Density:0.89 g/cm3Melting Point:32-36 °CBoiling Point:215.383 °C at 760 mmHglash Point:93.333 °CSolubility:insoluble in waterAppearance:colorless need-like crystalsRisk Codes:37/38-41-36/37/38Safety:36/37/39-24/25-36-26 Details Transport Information:UN 1888 6.1/PG 3 AvailableForms:volatile Oil more...
Katyani Exports, New Delhi
The oil is obtained by steam distillation from broken up wood & branches. The main country of origin today is Haiti. It contains 10.10% elemol ,16.80% beta- eudesmol , 10.90% 10-epi-gamma- eudesmol , 22.10% valerianol. The oil is pale yellow to brownish yellow in color and has cedar odor. It is used in perfumery and pharmaceuticals. more...
Green Earth Products Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi
We source a wide range of neem products like Neem Oil that is extracted from seeds of the neem and its fruits. It has been used for centuries in many treatments as a medicine. It is light to dark brown, bitter in taste and has strong odor. We offer quality neem oil that is widely used as effective pesticide, nematicide, fungicide and miticide. more...
Choice Organochem LLP, Mumbai
Peppermint is generally regarded as 'the world's oldest medicine', with archeological evidence placing its use at least as far back as ten thousand years ago. Mentha arvensis is the primary species of mint used to make natural menthol crystals and natural menthol flakes. This species is primarily grown in the Uttar Pradesh region in India. Menthol as an organic compound also manufactured synthetically or obtained from peppermint or other mint oils.
The crystals are waxy, crystalline substance, clear or white in color, which is solid at room temperature with a very low melting point. The main form of menthol occurring in nature is (-)-menthol. Menthol's ability to chemically trigger the cold-sensitive TRPM8 receptors in the skin is responsible for the well known cooling sensation that it provokes when inhaled, eaten, or applied to the skin. Menthol does not cause an actual drop in temperature.
Almond Oil Sweet (Prunus Amygdalus)
This oil is cold expressed from the fruit, and is native to USA. It is used for skin care, and for babies. It is also used in body care products, and for massage purposes as a carrier oil. more...
Natural Aroma Products Private Limited, Ghaziabad
Ajwain oil (Ajowan Oil) is extracted from the crushed ajwain seeds by the method known as steam distillation. Its seeds contain mineral, fiber, moisture, calcium, iron, phosphorous, carotene, thiamine, niacin and riboflavin. Its botanical name is "Trachyspermum copticum". It blends very well with parsley, sage and thyme. It has a very strong kind of aroma. This oil is highly beneficial for the treatment of skin related problems. Pimples as well as acne are the most common problem faced by everyone. By using Ajwain seeds with curd, you can easily get rid of this problem. Ajwain seeds (Thymol Seeds or Carom Seeds) comprise moisture, protein, fat, carbohydrates, minerals, fiber, calcium, carotene, phosphorus, iron, thiamin, riboflavin and niacin. Along with this, this oil also acts as an excellent circulatory stimulant. This oil is known by various other names in different regions of the world such as "Bishop’s weed", "Vaamu" in Telugu and in various parts of more...
Advance Inorganics, Delhi
Flaxseed is the seed of the flax plant, which is believed to have originated in Egypt. It grows throughout Canada and Northwestern United States. Flaxseed oil comes from flaxseeds. The most common folk or traditional use of flaxseed is as a laxative; it is also used for hot flashes and breast pain. Flaxseed oil has different folk or traditional uses, including arthritis. Both flaxseed and flaxseed oil have been used for high cholesterol levels and in an effort to prevent cancer. Whole or crushed flaxseed can be mixed with water or juice and taken by mouth. Flaxseed is also available in powder form. Flaxseed oil is available in liquid and capsule forms. Flaxseed contains lignans (phytoestrogens, or plant estrogens), while flaxseed oil preparations lack lignans. What the Science Says
* Flaxseed contains soluble fiber, like that found in oat bran, and may have a laxative effect.
* Studies of flaxseed preparations to lower cholesterol levels report more...
Bioprex Labs, Pune
Turmeric Oil pure extracted from Curcuma Rhizome Turmeric Oil contains upto 30% Turmerone Bioprex has tested Turmeric Oil for cosmetic applications for skin fairness, anti fungal and dark spot reduction. For more information Turmeric oil please contact us. more...
V. J. S. Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, New Delhi
Anti Cellulite Oil-- Excess Fat is always a problem, Using natural Ingredients we have formulated our Best Product to achieve better results, Natural herbs as well as Naturally Deriviative essential Oils Helps to burn Unwanted Fat from Buttock, Stocmach, Thighs etc
Related Buy Leads
Suggested Business Catalogs
Or, Subscribe by Email
Tenders from India
Searching for a
Let us help you find the right suppliers!
and receive quotes from genuine suppliers!
Buyers Tool KitSend Buy Requirement
Suppliers Tool KitPost Products - FREE
Mobile Channel: Connect with us: